April
Sat 23: 1:30pm Season Opening Relay - Scenic Reserve, Middle Car Park by the Lake
Sat 30:
Hagley Memorial Relay - Christchurch

May
Sat 7: Lionel Fox Relays 
Sat 7: Southern Lakes Half Marathon - Wanaka
Sat 7: St Clair Vineyard Half Marathon
Tues 10: Canterbury Secondary Schools Road Champs​​​​​​​
Sat 14:
South Island Ultra Marathon – West Coast
Sat 14: Hawkes Bay Marathon
Sat 14: Mt Oxford Odyssey
Sun 15: South Cantubury and Waimate Road Champs, 1:30pm
Sun 15:
Reboot Half Marathon and Marathon - NZ Champs, Christchurch
Fri 20 - Sat 21:
Old Forest Hamner Hundred
Sat 21: Rawhiti Races, Christchurch
Sat 28: Club Mountain Champs

Sun 29:
Canterbury Duathlon Series 2022: Race 1

June
Sun 5: Selwyn Marathon
Thurs 2: Canterbury SS Cross Country Champs
Sat 11: 
1:30pm Norrie Cup – Tinwald Domain
Sat 11:
Holloway Memorial Cross Country Races
Sat 11: Mount Difficulty Ascent
Sun 12: Canterbury Duathlon Series 2022: Race 2
Sat 18: Bridge to Bridge Ultra Marathon
Sat 18: South Canterbury and Club Cross Country - Scenic Reserve, Timaru
Sun 19:
Gazley Volkswagen Wellington Marathon
Sat 25: Oparara Wilderness Trail Run
Sun 26: Canterbury Duathlon Series 2022: Race 3
Sun 26: Monaco Mid Winter Marathon


July
Sat 2: Krayzie Midwinter Backyard Ultra
Sat 2: Gold Coast Marathon; Australia
Sat 9: 
Canterbury Cross Country Champs; Halswell Quarry, Christchurch
Sat 9:
Captain Cook's Landing Trail Run
Sun 10: Forest Run Fest, Christchurch
Sat 16: Squire Cup, Maungati - 1:30pm
Sat 16: 
WUU-2K Marathon & Ultramarathon; Wellington
Sat 23:
Mackenzie Half Marathon
Sat 23: Andrew Reese Memorial Relay, Christchurch
Sat 30:
NZ Cross Country Champs

August
Sat 6: Lakeside Relay, Lake Roto Kohatu - Christchurch
Sat 6:
Fiordland 10km and Half Marathon 
Sun 7: Lake Hood Half Marathon & events
Sat 13: Queenstown Vertical Challenge
Sat 20: Canterbury Road Champs, Christchurch
Wed 24 - Sun 27: 
The Great Naseby Water Race Ultramarathon
Sat 27: 1:30pm Club Road Champs Pleasant Point

September
Sat 3: Motueka to Mapua Relay
Sun 4: NZ Road Champs, Upper Hutt
Sat 10: 
Kaikōura Whale Run
Sun 11: Dunedin Marathon Events
Sat 17: Queen Charlotte Relay
Sat 17: Race Tekapo
Sat 17: Rotorua Marathon Events 
Sun 18: 
Shoe Science Tauranga Marathon
Sun 18: NZ Half Marathon Champs, Cambridge
Sat 24-25:
Blue Lake 24 Hour Challenge


October
Sat 1: Takahe to Akaroa NZ Road Relay
Sat 1: Mt Cook Marathon, Half Marathon
Sun 9: Invercargill Marathon
Sun 16: Crater Rim Trail Run incorporating NZ Trail Running Champs
Sun 30: Auckland Marathon


November
Sat 19: Queenstown Marathon
Tue 9, 16, 23, 30: 6:30pm 3km Series, Caroline Bay Soundshell


December
Tue 7 6:30pm 3km Series, Caroline Bay Soundshell



2022 Club Programme


For more details see speak to a committee member or go to the NZ Run Calendar Click here